Special School Services at 20-July-2011
John Therry Catholic High School
For further information about school travel please contact us.

TIMES ARE INDICATIVE AND MAY VARY DUE TO ROAD & WEATHER CONDITIONS
Shaded / Italicised routes require a transfer to/from another bus. (L) = Bus turns left and (R) = Bus turns right.

Bus Time Morning Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
04/02/14
  6:25 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (R)Menangle Rd - Picton, (L)Macarthur Rd, (R)Wilton, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Mitchell Pl Turn Around At End
  6:50 Mitchell Pl, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (L)Dredge Av Turn Around At End,Dredge Av, (L)Douglas Park Dr, (R)Wilton - Argyle
  6:58 Wilton Shops
  6:58 (R)Camden, (L)Campsie St, (L)Broughton St, (R)Hornby St - Oxenbridge Rd, (R)Pembroke, U-Turn At Sales Centre Roundabout - Pembroke, (R)Picton, (L)Wilton Park Rd
  7:05 Wilton Park Rd Turn Around At Marcus Street Bus Shed - Wilton Park Rd, (L)Picton Road
  7:15 Picton Rd, (R)Menangle, (R)Camden, (R)Nepean, (R)Durham, (R)Jenkins St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  7:36 Douglas Park Public School - Pick Up Only
  7:36 Transfer to AM06
Run
Commences
on
24/03/14
  6:30 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers Rd, (R)Great Southern Rd
  6:47 (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr
  6:48 Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remebrance Dr
  7:00 K F C Tahmoor
  7:00 Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Castlereagh St, (L)Park, (L)Milne St, (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:03 Thirlmere/Milne - Thirlmere Way
  7:05 Thirlmere/Denmead - Thirlmere Way
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Along Thirlmere Way
  7:13 East Gates
  7:15 Q V Hospital - Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle Opposite Coper Street - Behind AM22 Rabbit
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
Run
Commences
on
21/02/13
  6:45 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R) Nattai St, (L)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East Pde
  7:00 (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)Grevillea Rd, (R)Matcham Rd, (R)East Pde
  7:02 Opposite Buxton Shops
  7:03 (L)Over Rail Bridge, (R)West - Barbour, (R)Oaks Rd, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Argyle
  7:19 Cowper St Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
Run
Commences
on
04/02/14
  6:55 Wonga Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River Rd, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia St, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C Tahmoor
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout - Continue Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Argyle St - Opposite Cowper Street
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
Run
Commences
on
25/10/13
  7:15 (L)Wonga, (R)Argyle To Cowper St Interchange
  7:20 Argyle St Opposite Cowper Street
  7:20 Pick up AM02, AM03, AM05, AM09, AM22
  7:21 Continue Argyle, (R)Menangle Rd
  7:25 Shire Hall Picton
  7:26 Continue Menangle - Picton, (L)Menangle Rd
  7:35 (R)Camden Rd, (L)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  7:40 Douglas Park Public School Pick Up Only
  7:40 Pick up AM01, AM09
  7:41 (R)Camden Rd, (R)Menangle Rd, (R)Glen Alpine Drive, (L)Heritage, (R)Englorie Park Drive, (L)Cleopatra, (R)Demetrius, (R)Acces
  8:05 John Therry Catholic High School
Run
Commences
on
12/03/12
  6:40 Wonga Rd, (R)Argyle St, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)The Vintage To The Roundabout
  6:50 Back Along The Vintage, (L)Barkers Lodge Rd, (L)Fergusson Rd, (L)Lakesland Rd - Oaks Rd - Oaks St Thirlmere
  7:10 Thirlmere Roundabout, (L)Thirlmere Wy, (R)Bridge St, (L)Remembrance Dr To The Interchange
  7:18 Cowper Street Interchange
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
  7:20 Continue Argyle, (R)Remembrance Dr
  7:23 Shire Hall - Picton
  7:24 Continue Menangle - Picton Rd, (L)Menangle Rd, (R)Camden Rd
  7:36 (R)Nepean St, (R)Durham St, (R)Station St, (L)Camden, (R)Into Bus Bay Outside Douglas Park Ps
  7:40 Douglas Park Public School P/Up Only
  7:40 Transfer to AM06
Run
Commences
on
24/03/14
  6:50 Wonga Rd, (L)Argyle St - Remembrance, (L)Koorana, (L)Kent - Back Into Dirt Road Koorana - Back Along Kent, (L)Remembrance (R)Thirlmere Wy
  7:05 K F C - Thirlmere Way
  7:13 Thirmere Roundabout Thirlmere Way, (L)Argyle St
  7:19 Transfer to AM06
Bus Time Afternoon Bus Routes
Run
Commences
on
29/01/14
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM24
  3:52 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Koorana Rd, (L)Kent Rd Turn Around At Koorana, Continue Kent, (R)Koorana Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)River, (R)Moorland Rd, (L)Tahmoor Rd, (R)Abelia, (R)Progress St, (R)Remembrance Dr
  4:05 Kfc - (L)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R)Bronzewing St - Boundary Rd, (L)Station, (L)Nattai St, (R)Colo St, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)East, (L)Matcham Rd, (L)Grevillea Rd, (L)Wallaroo Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:50 Arrive Depot- Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
Run
Commences
on
24/03/14
  3:55 Picton High School
  3:55 Pick up from PM24
  3:55 First Set Down Nattai St
  3:55 (L) Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)Milne St, (R) Bronzewing St, (L)Byron Rd, (R)Nattai St, (L)Station St, (L)Bargo River Rd, (R)East Pde
  4:10 East Pde To Orange Road Then Continue Along Orange Rd, (R)Over 2nd Railway Crossing, (R)West Pde, (L)Boundary Rd, (R)Buxton Av - Turn Around At Arden Rd - Buxton Av, (L)Boundary Rd, (L)West Pde
  4:25 West Pde, (R)Bargo River Rd, (L)Station St, (R)Boundary Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
  3:42 Picton High School
  3:50 Pick up from PM24
  3:50 Staff Rd, (R)Picton Rd (L)Almond, (R)Argyle, (L)Camden
  4:05 Wilton Shops
  4:06 Camden, (L)Campsie, (L)Broughton, (R)Hornby St West - Oxenbridge, (R)Pembroke Turn Around At Bottom Roundabout
  4:35 Arrive At Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
Run
Commences
on
05/02/14
  3:28 Picton Public School
  3:45 Pick up from PM24
  3:46 (L)Argyle St
  3:48 Picton High School
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (R)Thirlmere Wy, (L)East Gates
  4:10 East Gates, (L)Westbourne Av - Barbour Rd, (R)Mason St, (L)Campbell St, (R)Lakes St, (R)Bonds Rd, (R)Estonian Rd, (L)Oaks Rd, (R)Shelleys, (L)Cedar Creek Rd, (L)Sandy Ln, (R)Oaks Rd
  4:40 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Driver Manual
  3:13 John Therry Catholic High School
  3:15 Our Lady Help Of Christian Parish School
  3:15 (L)Demetrius Dr, (L)Cleopatra Dr, (R)Englorie Park Dr, (L)Mt Sugarloaf Dr, (L)Heritage Dr, (L)Glen Alpine Dr, (L)Menangle Rd, (L)Camden Rd, (L)Hopson St, (L)Duggan St, (L)Dowle St
  3:30 Douglas Park Public School
  3:30 Transfer to PM12
  3:32 (R) Camden Rd, (L)Menangle Rd , (R)Picton Rd, (L)Staff Rd Into Maldon Turn Around At Bus Shed
  3:42 Transfer to PM08
  3:42 Staff Rd, (L)Picton Rd - Menangle St
  3:45 St Anthonys School
  3:45 (L)Argyle St - Remembrance Dr
  3:50 Picton High School
  3:50 Transfer to PM02, PM04
  3:50 (L)Remembrance Dr, (L)Wellers, (R)Great Southern Rd, (R)2nd Rail Bridge, (R)Remembrance Dr, (L)Noongah St
  4:13 Noongah St, (R)Kader St, (R)Panorama St, (L)Cambalan St, (L)Hambridge Rd, (R)Elvy St, (R)Wellers Rd, (L)Remembrance Dr
  4:45 Arrive Depot - Complete Tasks As Per Drivers Manual
Back to form